?

Log in

MarieeFrann [entries|friends|calendar]
MarieeFrann

[ website | My Picsss ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i miss kristin! [21 Sep 2006|11:38pm]
[ mood | happy ]


i know NONE of you care. but i do. 
this is my convo with one of my BFFs who lives far away :(
and it made me literally LOL.
enjoy.


LittleMarie03: i have to update you b4 u come back
LittleMarie03: and tell you about my dream
Liljock81012: if we have practice, i will still visit!!!
LittleMarie03: alright!
Liljock81012: haha why not now??
Liljock81012: i totally forgot about it and i wanna know so bad

LittleMarie03: lol
LittleMarie03: alright -
Liljock81012: yippee
LittleMarie03: first
LittleMarie03: about canterbury
LittleMarie03: your gonna be sad
LittleMarie03: i think
LittleMarie03: maybe
LittleMarie03: ready
Liljock81012: yeah i'm waiting
Liljock81012: you keep typing one word each line, haa

LittleMarie03: marcos quit. and so did retardo and monkey and hulieo (sp?). i was sad about marcos.
LittleMarie03: we have a couple new mexicans now
LittleMarie03: and oscar is full time
Liljock81012: haha who's retardo and monkey?
LittleMarie03: lmao
LittleMarie03: im seriously LOLing right now

LittleMarie03: hardcore
LittleMarie03: lmao
Liljock81012: hahaha
Liljock81012: man i miss you so much marie... i can't wait to see you next weekend...
Liljock81012: but seriously who's retardo and monkey
LittleMarie03: hahah me too lolololol i cant wait
LittleMarie03: um the dishwashers
Liljock81012: hahahah I MISSED them getting nicknames??!?!?
Liljock81012: damnit

LittleMarie03: lmao
LittleMarie03: hhahaa ... all malbabes ideas
Liljock81012: awww y did the mexis quit?
Liljock81012: ahhaa i should have known

LittleMarie03: i guess they got a better job somewhere else
Liljock81012: i'm so sad... i loved marcos
Liljock81012: whatev.. he's prolly waking off to that pic he took of me on his phone

LittleMarie03: LMAO
LittleMarie03: nice kristin
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LittleMarie03: haha --- we can go visit kristian and tina!
Liljock81012: at state?!? that'd be fun fun fun... we should definitely plan on it
LittleMarie03: for sure
LittleMarie03: although i have no life
Liljock81012: i think it would be the funnest time of my spring arbor career
LittleMarie03: lol
LittleMarie03: good
Liljock81012: since parties don't happen here
LittleMarie03: lmaoooo 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Liljock81012: wait so about your dream
LittleMarie03: oh kristin
Liljock81012: we side tracked
LittleMarie03: haha yeah
LittleMarie03: okay
LittleMarie03: this is weird
Liljock81012: lol
LittleMarie03: alright so. i think i was coming to visit you and eric
Liljock81012: oh boy.. this is gonna be great!
LittleMarie03: or something like that
LittleMarie03: and i came over. i think i was in my banquets
LittleMarie03: i come through the door and you guys are in bed --- but not really.
Liljock81012: LMFAO.... i don't know why that was so funny
LittleMarie03: nothing like sex or anything. just chillin
Liljock81012: hahah
LittleMarie03: and the bed was like right up against a desk and computer
LittleMarie03: and you were on the computer but you had the blankets all wrapped around you
LittleMarie03: and eric was just sitting there
LittleMarie03: and you guys looked totally shocked to see me
LittleMarie03: and then mal showed up too
LittleMarie03: and we were just talking
LittleMarie03: and she was in her banquets too
LittleMarie03: and orie came too
LittleMarie03: we all wanted to go out
Liljock81012: hahah
Liljock81012: all in your black and whities

LittleMarie03: but you didnt bc you said you didnt want to be seen with me mal and orie bc we were in our banquets lol
LittleMarie03: so we were fighting
LittleMarie03: and then eric said he would just go buy liquor
LittleMarie03: so we drank at your house
LittleMarie03: and you didnt get in trouble
Liljock81012: hahaha
LittleMarie03: and it was like the best day of our lives
LittleMarie03: and we all spent the night too
Liljock81012: LMAO
Liljock81012: ohhhhhhhhhh marie... you have no idea how that made my night!!!

LittleMarie03: haha
Liljock81012: that's fucking hilarious
LittleMarie03: thats all i can remember
Liljock81012: where did orie come into the picture is what i wanna know?!? haha
LittleMarie03: hahaha i have no idea. i guess we were all working a party and decided to come over!
Liljock81012: come over to spring arbor?
Liljock81012: or my home home

LittleMarie03: im not exactly sure. we were just in a bedroom. on a twin size bed. and a desk with a computer .... and the blankets were like, from the 70s id say
LittleMarie03: brown and yellow
LittleMarie03: lol
Liljock81012: haha
Liljock81012: oh marie, please have more dreams like this!@
Liljock81012: it keeps me going

LittleMarie03: haha okay ill try!! 

<3missyou







oh, happy 50th baby <333 ILY

post comment

[31 Aug 2006|11:52pm]
[ mood | blah ]

um. so everyone ((that actually takes time out of their day to read this)) is going to think im insane for saying this, but -----

basically. i suck at life.

and, i think i could be skinnier.

whatever. bad mood i guess.

2 comments|post comment

[30 Aug 2006|11:31pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

im kinda pissed.

i dont want to have to work this saturday night.

i was so excited not to.... but i cant say no to dj.

roar.

screw you canterbury for scheduleing 3 parties on the same day.

post comment

[29 Aug 2006|03:57pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

today has been very busy so far!
i woke up around 10am
found a new myspace layout
started washing some towels
took a shower/got ready
went to the bank to deposit my loan!
went to the mall
first visited joshy -- that was fun :)
went to the adult store ...
got my schedule
got my check
bought 2 things 
((probably gonna return them))
went to H&M
bought the cutest purse
WANTED to buy these cute-ass shoes from sears
didnt though
came home
finished the laundry
packed
and nowwww im waiting for the towels to dry so i can fold them
and for eric to get off work at 530
bc then we are offfff!!!
so ill be upnorth until late wednesday.
im so excited!

umm on another note:
i start school in 1 week.
and i got all my school supplies yesterday!
im excited to start again --- but then once it does ill want it to be over.

what else...?
oh --- i dont have to work saturday night.
i think MAYBE ill head out for adams birthday.
maybe ill call gina to come with me.
im not exactly sure what he's doing, buttt we'll see.

OH! --- my windshield is cracked AGAIN.
WTF?!?! i am pissed.
i dont know what to do. 
hopefully my dad will take it to get fixed for me.

i guess thats about it for now.

ill update when i get home -------- maybe


xoxx

post comment

yay! i updated! [28 Aug 2006|12:16am]
[ mood | anxious ]

i know its been a while since i last updated. 
but thats okay.

i just really wanted to say that i watched the emmys tonight.
and i.am.ticked.
grey's didnt win one effing thing!
WTF!?
andddd i only got to see patrick for like 4 seconds.
whatev is all i have to say.
the emmys suck. --- i watched the whole damn thing too.
WASTE OF MY LIFE.

on a better note though --- i spent the entire day with eric :o)
and a good part of the night with matt and julie.
and of course thats always a good time!




im getting really antsy (spelling?) with my loan.
tomorrow will be one week since i faxed in all my papers.
tuition is due friday.
hopefully i have the money by then.
otherwise im not sure what i'll do...... 

um. on another good note --- no more work on saturday nights!
HOLLA!
since its getting more busy at the castle it is going to be too hard to do set up and waitress.
but for now if someone needs a cover i might consider it.
ive been using the money that i make on the weekends and putting it toward my funds.
i have 2 funds --- one for the smokey mountain trip next july 
and one for tuition fall 2007/christmas present money for this winter....
and if you ask me i feel as if im doing very well :-)



alright, well i suppose its time for bed.
canterbury at 9am tomorrow :(

check back in a couple days for more updates --- 
im gonna try to keep up on this thing :-P

post comment

[02 Aug 2006|11:47pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

so. today eric and i went to somerset.
it was almost a bust -- but then i went back into puma and bought a sweet-ass pair of shoes.
they are dark brown and the puma "symbol" i guess is a mint green.
they werent my first choice --- 
my first choice was a light blue and grey pair --- but, they didnt have my size.
i really do like these brown pair though :)

i have about $60 left on my somerset gift card from eric soooo....
i think mal and i are gonna go back. i might use it in urban, maybe even abercrombie.
we'll have to see.

tomorrow i start working in the office --- im actually really nervous.
firstly bc i dont have any clothes ... like nice, dress clothes. 
idk. MAYBE tomorrow when i get off ill stop by lakeside ((maybe even great lakes)) to try and find something --- i wanted to buy clothes today at somerset, but its hard with eric bc he never wants to go in the stores i do...and i feel bad leaving him to sit there and wait for me. thats why mal and i need to go back. or ill just shop alone. thats easy too.

sooo shayna ((this girl at AF)) is having a purse party next weds. 
im pretty sure jackie and i are gonna go.
it should be fun!

okay -- im sure ill update tomorrow while im at work being bored.

night loves.

post comment

[02 Aug 2006|12:29am]
[ mood | okay ]

well --- it has been quite a while since i last updated.

ive just been very lazy.

my summer class finally ended -- today actually!
now i have a whole month before i start classes again!!
hopefully i will have a chance to go up to erics cottage and ride in the boat!
((orrr go with jackie to cat lake --- that would be very fun!))

i have been very busy with work at canterbury ---
im going to be working in the office thursday friday and saturday this week.
butttt i have all 3 of those nights OFF so im definitley going to have a great time hanging out with eric and possibly jackie! << i havent seen her since last week thursday -- im kinda goin through withdraws! ((love you jac!!))

i think i might start working one more day at AF before school starts, but im not sure yet. i already work 5 to 6 days at canterbury sooo i dont know. ill have to think about it some more.

im getting excited because by the end of this month adam should be back at lakeside -- hopefully! i loved working with him... hopefully which ever day i can work when school starts is a day he is working too.
andddd he is going to wayne in the fall so maybe -- and hopefully -- i can see him there too. 

well, i better be going -- eric is taking me to somerset tomorrow -- i am veryyyy excited! im going to go to victoria secret and buy a bunch of new undies and maybe a couple brass ... oo laa laaaa ;) --- thats the plan anyways! 

goodnight my loves xoxx

post comment

[06 Jun 2006|12:27am]
[ mood | bored ]

i really fucking miss Grey's.

i need to know what happens between Derek and Meridith.
everytime i see a pic of McDreamy all i think about is that final episode.

how sad is my life.



but, i still wish it was november already....

1 comment|post comment

[05 Jun 2006|12:01am]
[ mood | content ]

alright. well let me tell you about my week.

and we'll start with thursday.

i didnt have to work at AF so i was super happy about that. but then i had to work at canterbury in the grille. i was working with kristin and mike -- kristin left at 6 bc by that point we would have been there for 2 hours without 1 table + it was her moms bday. no big deal. soooo to make a long story short ... the trend for the night stayed and i had zero tables. what a waste of my life. i did get some hmwk done though!

on a better note, i worked all day friday at the castle. first set-up and then in the tavern. i made $70 for about 5 hours of work. not bad considering thursday night. then on saturday i only made about $45 but i didnt care. i needed to go home and sleep. i worked from 9am to 10pm and i was beat. thumper was hurtin!

then, for the first time in probably 6 months - to a year i had a sunday (today) off. it was wonderful. i went to church with jackie and adam (to jackies church) -- it made me want to go back to my church bc i feel so out of the loop. and then we had breakfast and then went back to jackies to show adam her house. then jackie and i decided to go to the mall to check out H&M... it was pretty awesome -- and soooo busy. mal and i are gonna go tomorrow after work. i really need to find an outfit for marks graduation on saturday!

then i just relaxed the rest of the night with eric. it was nice. i really havent seen him that much at all. after work saturday night i only stayed over for about an hour bc i was so tired. it sucks having to work every-single weekend night. but, it'll all be worth it when the paycheck comes around. 

and that is pretty much it. 

if you need me the rest of the week this is where ill be:

Monday - canterbury to setup 1pm - ?// mall with malbaby// maybe seeing eric???
Tuesday - possibly swimming at adams??// class 430-745// maybe seeing eric???
Wednesday - canterbury??// nothing as of now
Thursday - AF 8am-1pm// canterbury: grille 4pm - 9pm (MAYBE -- im callin in first!)
Friday - canterbury to setup 9am - 4pm// tavern 4pm - close
Saturday - setup?// marks graduation at 4pm// after...??
Sunday - off ?!?!?!

and if anything changes, ill be the first to let you know!

goodnight loves<3

love you boy ... xoxx

post comment

[21 May 2006|11:25pm]
[ mood | shocked ]

my jackie always has the greatest stories....
im just sorry i have to edit this --
at least you will be able to imagine :)


ThePrincess3210: yea SOOO
ThePrincess3210: lol something funnny to tell you
LittleMarie03: lol k
ThePrincess3210: i just gave tom **** ****
LittleMarie03: no u fucking didnt
ThePrincess3210: haha
ThePrincess3210: yep
LittleMarie03: jackie
LittleMarie03: no
LittleMarie03: lol
LittleMarie03: are you serious
ThePrincess3210: i promised him i would lol
ThePrincess3210: yes
LittleMarie03: 100%
LittleMarie03: omg
ThePrincess3210: yes
LittleMarie03: omg
ThePrincess3210: lol youve never done it
LittleMarie03: no
LittleMarie03: hah
ThePrincess3210: its funny
LittleMarie03: omg
LittleMarie03: wow
LittleMarie03: nice
ThePrincess3210: i didnt *******
ThePrincess3210: he had napkins
LittleMarie03: LMAO
LittleMarie03: that is AWESOME
LittleMarie03: go tom
ThePrincess3210: i havent done it in a while
LittleMarie03: aw that was nice of you then lol
LittleMarie03: its just so funny/awesome/shocking
LittleMarie03: i dont even know what to say
LittleMarie03: tom must feel like the shit right now hahaaaa
ThePrincess3210: probably lol

haha.. all i can say is... tom, you are a lucky guy ;)




anyways -- off to bed. 
work at noon-ish with malbaby.
then hanging out with my favorite ppl again!

i love you eric<3

1 comment|post comment

[17 May 2006|11:54pm]
[ mood | bored ]

today was a good day.

i had lunch with adam and jackie.
it was fun.
we sat and talked (and ate) for an hour and a half.
i love our lunch dates.

then i went to erics and made him lunch when he got home from school.
he was starting to fall asleep around 4 so i decided to leave.
on my way out his mom was in the living room and i talked to her for about a half n hour.
it was nice. 

then i went home.
tried to nap.
had dinner.
got yelled at.
went to the mall.
saw that i DONT have to work at AF tomorrow.
was happy.
ran into to lovely ladies from the wolv.
chatted.
and then was on my way to jackies.

that was fun.
her tommy and i watched alot of tv.
and ate some yummy popcorn!
we watched the pistons lose,
watched the young guy get kicked off american idol,
watched deal or no deal,
watched some ppl get  blown up on csi:ny
and thennn it was time to go.

erics on nites again this week.
butttt hopefully not next week.
not for sure though.

jackie is worried i wont see her anymore if eric comes off nights
but i will
... if i even get to see eric bc of my work.

we'll have to see.

but now its time for sleeps.

miss you babe, i love you.

night all. xoxx





ps. why does the "bored" face cry? im not crying. im just bored.

post comment

[17 May 2006|05:00pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Survey



Date: MAY 17, 2006

Time: 5:01PM



Basics



1. What’s your porn star name? (your first pets name, and your mothers maiden name): BRUNO CATANZARO

2. What’s your soap star name? (your middle name, and your street name): FRANCESCA JANINE

3. What’s your current screenname. Tell me the story of how it was chosen: LITTLEMARIE03... I AM LITTLE. MY NAME IS MARIE. I GRADUATED FROM HS IN 03. PRETTY BASIC AND LAME.

4. In what year were you born? 1985

5. Were you a planned pregnancy? YES, I BELIEVE SO.

6. How did you celebrate your last birthday? I WENT ON A CRUISE :)

7. How are you going to celebrate your next birthday? ALL MY FRIENDS WILL HOPEFULLY BE 21 THEN SOOO AT THE BARRR

8. Who will you spend it with? ALL OF MY FRIENDS

9. What kind of town/city/village do you live in? SHELBY TOWNSHIP

10. Is it a famous place that attracts plenty of tourism? NOT AT ALL

11. Any famous landmarks and etc? UMM... NO.

12. Are your parents married or divorced? MARRIED

13. Who do you share your house with? MOM DAD SISTER BROTHER PUPPY

14. Are you considered as tall or rather short? RATHER SHORT

15. How many email addresses do you have? 2.



Food and Cookery



16. When it comes to diet and eating, how healthy are you? NOT HEALTHY ENOUGH.

17. What is your favourite food? CHICKEN AND RANCH

18. What do you eat when you’re bored? ANYTHING THATS LAYING AROUND

19. Favourite junk food? CHEDDAR AND SOUR CREAM CHIPS

20. Happy food? SAME AS ABOVE.

21. Favourite restaurant? OLIVE GARDEN

22. Favourite take away? TAKE AWAY? TAKE OUT... THIS ONE CHINESE PLACE

23. Favourite sandwich fillings? HAM AND CHEESE

24. How well can you cook? I DONT

25. If you were to appear on the show ‘can’t cook, won’t cook’ which cook would you be (can’t or won’t): I DIDNT KNOW THERE WAS SUCH A SHOW

26. What do you cook most often? GRILLED CHEESE

27. Any specialties? NOODLES

28. Do you cook for family or friends, boyfriends/girlfriends? MYSELF, BOYFRIEND

29. Favourite fruits? NECTURINES

30. Favourite veggies? GREEN BEANS

31. Do you eat meat or are you a vegetarian? MEAT = GOOD

32. What foods make you want to vomit/can’t you stand? COW STOMACH

33. Favourite juices? APPLE, CRANBERRY

34. Favourite fizzy stuff? PEPSI

35. Favourite alcohol? UV BLUE VODKA

36. Do you prefer tea or coffee, or don’t you drink them altogether? I DONT DRINK EITHER

37. Are you a fussy eater? THE MOST FUSSY PERSON YOU WILL EVER MEET

38. Ketchup, barbeque sauce or mustard: RANCH ... FOR EVERYTHING!

39. Are you a fan of microwave dinners? SOME

40. What do you at for Christmas dinners? HAM, TURKEY AND ALL THAT OTHER CRAZY STUFF

41. Do you have cake on your birthdays (what kind)? GMA MAKES ME CHOCOLATE .. YUM!

42. Favourite chocolates? MILK - - DOVE

43. Favourite ice cream flavors? ANYTHING WITH CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER

44. Do you like seafood? NO

45. Diet coke or regular: REGULAR



Holidays/vacation and traveling (depending on your nationality)



46. What holiday is most memorable to you and why? CHRISTMAS - ITS THE MOST FUN

47. Worst holiday? THANKSGIVING, EASTER --- I HAVE TO WORK

48. Favourite holiday? CHRISTMAS

49. Ever traveled out of the country - where? YES - ST. MAARTEN, ST. THOMAS

50. Favourite cities to visit? HAVENT BEEN TO ENOUGH TO TELL

51. Go on day trips often – where? ITS A DAY TRIP EVERYTIME I DRIVE OUT TO CANTERBURY

52. Been with family and friends? UH... YES?

53. Furthest you’ve traveled alone? PORT AUSTIN

54. Do you want to travel the world? OF COURSE

55. Where do you want to go? EVERYWHERE

56. Where would you love to go on your honeymoon? FIJI

57. Can you drive? CHAA YAA



YOU - Social, hobbies, adventures



58. Favourite places to go: UP NORTH, CEDAR POINT, CAMPING

59. Do you like museums and art galleries? SURE

60. Do you eat out regularly? LOL, A LITTLE TOO OFTEN

61. Where did you last eat out and who with? TODAY - ADAM AND JACKIE - TGI FRIDAYS

62. When you’re bored, do you prefer to listen to music, play on computers, or watch TV? TAKE A NAPPY

63. Can you play an instrument? USE TOO

64. If not, were there many opportunities in school to play instruments? YES

65. Are you a bookworm? NO

66. Are you outgoing? YES

67. Do you drink a lot of alcohol? NOT ALOT. ID DIE.

68. Do you like dancing? IM A GIRL... WHAT GIRL DOESNT LIKE TO DANCE?!

69. How often do you exercise? NEVER

70. What do you do on the internet – research, chat, etc? MYSPACE, FACEBOOK, LIVEJOURNAL, AIM

71. Which friends do you love spending time with? JACKIE

72. What do you do together? PLAY BEER PONG AND TALK ABOUT FUN STUFF

73. Do you like to take photos? OF COURSE

74. How would you describe yourself as a person? MOSTLY HAPPY, ENJOYS LIFE, WISH I COULD STAY IN TOUCH WITH MY FRIENDS MORE.. WISH I DIDNT HAVE TO WORK SO MUCH

75. Can you be stereotyped? MAYBE.

76. Do you hang around with groups of people who dress the same as you? YES, MOSTLY

77. What kind of people wouldn’t you waste your time getting to know? I WOULD TRY AND GET TO KNOW ANYONE

78. Do you often have deep, intense, intellectual conversations? YES

79. Have you inherited your intelligence from your parents? UMM... KINDA I GUESS

80. Do you know what your IQ is? NO... BUT IM SURE IT ISNT VERY HIGH

81. Are you academically smart or just smart? I KNOW ENOUGH TO GET BY

82. How often do you meet pig ignorance? I DONT KNOW WHAT THAT IS.

83. How do you dress? A&F

84. What kind of shoes do you wear? FLIP-FLOPS

85. What kind of jewellery do you wear? WATCH, RINGS, EARRINGS, NECKLACE

86. What kind of hair do you have? BLONDEISH BROWN, A LITTLE PAST SHOULDER

87. What’s your eye colour? BROWN

88. Are there people out there you are keen to avoid? YES.. A FEW



Love and relationships – if you’re single, skip this section



89. Are you bi, straight or gay? STRAIGHT

90. Do you have a significant other? YES :)

91. What is their name? ERIC

92. How old are they? 22

93. What attracted you to them first? HIS MIND.. AND HE KILLED A SPIDER FOR ME!

94. Are you in love with them? YES I AM

95. Where do they live? STERLING HTS

96. What do they do for a living? HE WORKS AT FARMER JACK

97. Their personality features: ALWAYS MAKING ME LAUGH, SMART, UNDERSTANDING, CAREING, LOVING, PATIENT

98. Do they make you go weak at the knees – why? YES SOMETIMES... HE JUST HAS THIS WAY ABOUT HIM

99. What do they look like? TALL, ON THE BIGGER SIDE, SOMETIMES A MUSTASH AND BEARD, DARK HAIR, GLASSES

100. Have you ever had sex? ...

101. Have you ever had oral sex? ...

102. If yes to the two above, when was the last time? HAHA

103. Your most recent kiss? JUST BEFORE I LEFT HIS HOUSE

104. Are you two romantic? YES SOMETIMES

105. Do you hold hands in public? YES

106. Are you affectionate in public as well as private? NOT AS MUCH

107. What turns you on about them? HOW HE KISSES ME

108. Most memorable moment with them? PROM

109. Most romantic moment with them? VALENTINES DAY A FEW YEARS AGO. OLIVE GARDEN HAD A SUPER LONG WAIT, WE DROVE TO THE ONE BY GREAT LAKES CROSSING AND THAT HAD A SUPER LONG WAIT TOO.. SO WE WENT TO A PIZZA PLACE, ORDERED PIZZA - BOUGHT CHIPS AND A COUPLE POPS, FOUND AN EMPTY PARKING LOT, GOT IN THE BACKSEAT AND ATE DINNER TOGETHER, TALKED AND LISTENED TO THE RADIO. ITS WAS ACTUALLY REALLY FUN AND NICE!



Future



110. What is your long term plan (job etc)? SPEECH AND LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST

111. Do you intend on marrying? YES

112. If so – to who? ERIC

113. When would you prefer to marry? 24ISH MAYBE

114. Do you want children?YES

115. How many? AT LEAST 2

116. What will you name them? MADISON FOR A GIRL, AND THE FATHERS NAME FOR A BOY (MAYBE)

117. What kind of house would you want to live in? A NICE ONE

118. What pets do you want? DOG. MAYBE 2. MAYBE SOME FISH.



Miscellaneous



119. What were you afraid of then you were little? NOTHING

120. Did you believe in fairies, goblins, ghosts and monsters? UM, I DONT THINK SO

121. Do you wear nail polish? SOMETIMES

122. What calendar do you have this year? THIS CUTE GIRLY ONE

123. Do you have a downstairs bathroom? NO

124. Worst names you can possibly think of?LOL... UH, NO IDEA

125. Strawberry or raspberry jam? STRAWBERRY ALL THE WAY

126. Explain your house arrangement: WELL.. THERES A KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM, COMPUTER ROOM, 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, A BASEMENT

127. Ever ridden a horse? YES I LOVED IT

128. Do you have any pets? A PUPPY

129. Do you get along well with them? THE PET? YEAH SURE

130. Who can you trust? ERIC, JACKIE

131. Who can’t you trust? A FEW PPL

132. Favourite swearwords? FUCK, SHIT

133. What are you wearing now? A&F JEANS AND AN A&F T-SHIRT WITH A&F FLIP-FLOPS



Finally



134. Like the survey? ITS WAS OKAY

135. Time now: 5:28PM

2 comments|post comment

[15 May 2006|11:17pm]
[ mood | shocked ]

i cant even believe it.

greys was amazing.

i cant wait for next season.

and thats not a "i cant wait bc im so excited" wait.
although i am very excited --

its a "i cant wait bc its too damn long of a wait" wait.

wow.
wow.

i love everyone on the show.

and i dont want anyone to leave the show.

i love it. 

like i said, i cant wait.

post comment

[15 May 2006|04:41pm]
20 Ways To Maintain
A Healthy Level Of Insanity.

1. At Lunch Time, Sit In Your Parked Car With Sunglasses on and point your hair Dryer At passing Cars. See If They Slow Down.

2. Page Yourself Over The Intercom. Don't Disguise Your Voice.

3. Every Time Someone Asks You To Do Something, Ask If They Want Fries with that?

4. Put Your Garbage Can On Your Desk And Label It "In."

5. Put Decaf In The Coffee Maker For 3 Weeks. Once Everyone has Gotten over Their Caffeine Addictions, Switch To Espresso.

6. In The Memo Field Of All Your Checks, Write "For Smuggling Diamonds."

7. Finish All Your sentences with "In Accordance With The Prophecy."

8. don't use any punctuation

9. As Often As Possible, Skip Rather Than Walk.

10. With a serious face, order a diet water whenever you go out to eat.

11. Specify That Your Drive-through Order Is "To Go.

12. Sing Along At The Opera.

13. Go To A Poetry Recital And Ask Why The Poems Don't Rhyme

14. Put Mosquito Netting Around Your Work Area And Play Tropical Sounds All Day.

15. Five Days In Advance, Tell Your Friends You Can't Attend Their Party Because You're Not In The Mood.

16. Have Your Co-workers Address You By Your Wrestling Name, Rock Bottom.

17. When The Money Comes Out The ATM, Scream "I Won!, I Won!"

18. When Leaving The Zoo, Start Running Towards The Parking lot, Yelling "Run For Your Lives, They're Loose!!"

19. Tell Your Children Over Dinner. "Due To The Economy, We Are Going To Have To Let One Of You Go."

20. And The Final Way To Keep A Healthy Level Of Insanity.......

REPOST FOR YOUR FRIENDS TO READ AND HELP THEM KEEP A HEALTHY LEVEL OF INSANITY
post comment

[15 May 2006|01:33pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

200. My name is: MARIE FRANCESCA BRONISZEWSKI

199. I was born on: JANUARY 20, 1985

198. I am: SHORT

197. My hair color is: BROWNISH/BLONDEISH

196. My eye color is: BROWN

195. My shoe size is: 6

194. My ring size is: 4

192. My height is: TOO SHORT

191. I am allergic to: NOTHING

190. I live in: THE TWIP 

189. The last three books I read: "THE BURN JOURNALS" "ROSEMARYS BABY" "CARRIE"

188. my bed is: THE PERFECT SIZE FOR ME

187. One thing I know for sure about the opposite sex: MOST OF THEM ARE CREEPS

186. I am glad I'm my sex because: I CAN GO SHOPPING EVERYDAY IF I WANTED AND NOT BE CALLED A FAG

181. Three things I can never resist are: FOOD, SHOPPING, BEING WITH ERIC/FRIENDS <3

179. My favorite pajamas are: MY A&F RED MOOSE PANTS AND A HOODIE

178. A perfect kiss is: SLOW, NOT RUSHED

177. The last three albums I bought are: I HAVENT BOUGHT, IVE BURNED... AND I CANT REMEMBER

176. Last song that made me cry was: IM NOT SURE WHAT ITS CALLED, BUT HERES A VERESE : "DADDY WHEN I GET TO HEAVEN, CAN I TOUCH THE MILKY-WAY, ARE WE GOING THERE TO VISIT OR ARE WE GOING THERE TO STAY.. AND DADDY DO YOU THINK THAT GOD COULD USE ANOTHER ANGEL TO HELP POUR OUT THE RAIN"

172. My most treasured possession is: PICTURES

170. What did you do last night:  HUNG OUT WITH ERIC JACKIE AND TOMMY AND WATCHED DESPERATE AND GREYSSS!

167. My skin's reaction to the sun is: THAT IT BURNS, TANS, PEELS

-I Do (YES)/Do Not (NO) Believe in-

143. santa? ITS MOMMY AND DADDY... SO NO

142. Love at first sight?: NOT LOVE, NO

141. Luck: YES

140. Fate: YES, SOMETIMES

139. God?: YES

138. Aliens?: NO

137. Heaven?: YES

136. Hell?: YES

135. Ghosts?: NOT SURE

134. Horoscopes?: NOT AT ALL

135. Soulmates? YES

-Which is Better?: -

129. Hugs or Kisses: HUGGING WHILE KISSING

128. Drunk or High: DRUNK

127. Phone or Online: DEPENDS

126. GIRLS with/without Hats: HUH? WHO CARES

125. Blondes or Brunettes: BLONDES!

120. Night or Day: NIGHT

119. Oranges or Apples: APPLES AND PEANUT BUTTER

118. Curly or Straight hair: WISH I HAD CURLS

-Here's What I Think About. . . -

116. Abortion?: DEPENDS ON YOUR SITUATION

115. Backstabbers?: ARE WHORES

110. School?: SHOULDNT COST SO MUCH MONEY

Last time I. . . -

104. Took a Shower: A FEW HOURS AGO

103. Kissed someone: LAST NIGHT BEFORE HE LEFT :(

102. Hugged someone: LAST NIGHT

101. Seen someone I haven't seen in a while? UMM... KRISTIAN -- THAT BASTARD WAS IN HAWAII!

99. Grew: 6TH GRADE MAYBE?

90. The ditziest person I know? IM GLAD THAT SHE IS(ESPICALLY WHEN SHE IS WASSTTEEDD).. JENNA DAVID. (LOVEYOU/MISSYOU)

89.The one person who makes me laugh the most is: ERIC JOSEPTH

87. One thing I'm pissed about right now is: I HAVE NO MONEY

83. The last movie I saw in the theater was: ITS BEEN SO LONG I CANT REMEMBER

82. The thing I don't understand is: WHY I DONT GET PAID MORE

81. The dumbest thing u have ever said: I ALWAYS SAY DUMB SHIT

80. The most unsatisfactory answer I've ever received is: ...? NO IDEA

79. The one thing I love about the opposite sex is: PATRICK DEMPSEY

78. This week I am: GOING TO BE WORKING ALOT

77. This winter vacation I am: ITS NOT WINTER ANYMORE

76. This summer vacation I am: TAKE AS MANY VACATIONS AS POSSIBLE

75. Something I will really miss when I leave home is: BUDDY, FOOD, GETTING MY LAUNDRY DONE FOR ME

73. Tomorrow: I WILL BE SLEEPING IN UNTIL CLASS AT 430

72. Today: I DID NOT GO INTO EITHER JOB, EVEN THOUGH I WAS SUPPOSED TO!

71. Next Summer: WHO KNOWS!

70. Next Week: MORE WORK

67. People call me: ANYTHING THAT REFERS TO ME BEING SHORT, MAWEE, MARIE-STER, FRAN, FRANK

64. The person I have been friends with the longest is: GINA - BUT I BARELY TALK TO/SEE HER :(

62. The person who knows the most about me is: ERIC

61. The person who can read me the best is: ERIC

60. The most difficult thing to do is?: WAKE UP EARLY

59. I have/have not gotten a speeding ticket: HAVE NOT

58. I have the following siblings: MALLORY, MARKIE

57. My favorite people are: MY FRIENDS!

56. My zodiac sign is: AQUARIUS

55. The first person I thought/think I was/am in love with was/is: ERIC

53. The one person who can't hide things from me: ERIC

52. The person I find myself spilling my guts to is: ERIC/JACKIE

51. Right now I am talking to: NO ONE

48. I have a job at: ABERCROMBIE & FITCH, CANTERBURY CASTLE

47. I have these pets: PUPPY - BUDDY!

46. I wish I was: EATING TUBBYS

45. The worst sound in the world: BABIES SCREAMING

44. The person that makes me cry the most is: I HAVENT CRIED IN A LONG TIME

43. The best shoulder to cry on is: DEPENDS... EITHER ALONE OR ERIC

41. I almost died when: NO COMMENT

39. My boy/girlfriend is: ERIC JOSEPH

34. My favorite state?: NOT MICHIGAN

33. My favorite piece of clothing is: A&F JEANS 

32. My favorite sport to play is: SOFTBALL

30. The last time I cried was: ALMOST DID LAST NIGHT WATCHING GREYSSS

29. What i'm wearing right now is: JEANS AND A SWEATER

28. The school I went to is: UTICA HIGH SCHOOL

27. The last person I got pissed off at was: PROBABLY ERIC LOL

26. My worst drinking experience was: CAMPING LAST SUMMER ... WOW I FELT LIKE A DUMB-ASS

24. The last movie I watched was: NOT SURE

22. The all-time best movie is: DUMB AND DUMBER

21. The all-time best thing in the world is: CHOCOLATE

19. The most annoying thing ever is: WHITE PPL TRYING TO BE BLACK

17. I lose all respect for people who: TELL BIG LIES

16. The movies I have cried at are: ALOT

11. The worst pain I was ever in was: I LANDED ON MY BACK TRYING TO DO A BACK-HAND-SPRING IN GYMNASTICS

10. My favorite phrases: HOLLAAA

 9. My room is full of: RANDOM STUFF, LOTS OF PICS

8. My favorite celebrity is: PATRICK DEMPSEY, KEITH URBAN, DANE COOK... AND MORE

6. My downfall is?: I DONT LIKE CHANGE

5. My weakness is?: A GREAT KISS

4. What turns me on is? A CUTE GUY IN A COWBOY HAT

3. I want this to end because?: ITS GETTING OLD

2. I filled out 200 questions because?: I LIKE THIS TYPE OF STUFF

1. was it fun?: UM.. NOT REALLY





sooo last night was great. i spend the night with my most favvv ppl ever:
jackie eric and tommy! we watched greys! it was great. i love that show!

jackie is coming over again tonight to watch the finale! wow. i am excited!

now im off to erics for a while!! byeeee

 

 

post comment

[11 May 2006|11:17pm]
i love jackie. 

and thats all there is too it
:)
post comment

[10 May 2006|11:13pm]
i know that i just updated... but i forgot one thing :

i wish you knew how fucking annoying you are. 
really, seriously.
how long has it been and you still havent gotten over certian things.
its so pathetic how you write and have these stupid songs that say how you really feel.

why are you in this other relationship when you OBVIOUSLY still care for another person.
its not fair to who your with now.

and quite honestly, your a bitch anyways for doing what you did. 
and thats not just one thing, but many and you know what they are.

its unreal how much i dislike you.
un-fucking-real.

i honestly wish i could just yell at you and tell you how DUMB you are... 
but hey, maybe the only way to stand up to someone is through email, right?
post comment

[10 May 2006|11:03pm]
[ mood | content ]

today was a good day.

i hung out with eric practically all day and it was great.
we went and picked up his new glasses and then we had lunch at savory.
i loveee that place.
then we just chilled at my house. he slept a little, and then he left to go work poopy night crew. 

tomorrow should be a good day too.
mal and i are gonna go mothers day shopping
and then i have to start reading for my class.

its gonna be a relaxing day :)

there is a tiny bit of drama at the crombie.
its unnecessary, but funny at the same time.
all i can say is i love adam and jackie. 

annddd i cant wait until fridayyy : D
i get to hang out with my BFF
((aka: Jackie Beckwell!))

its gonna be funnnnn! 

but now, its time for bed. 
no sleeping in tomorrow :(

oh well!


night night loves xoxx

post comment

[09 May 2006|10:51pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Okay so.
its been quite a while.
 but im back... i actually have time to update.

lets see.
winter semester is over --
i passed with an
A-
B+
B
B-
im actually pretty happy about that too.
and sadly, this has probably been my best semester
(grade wise)
so far, throught my college career.
oh well.

im taking a spring/summer class.
its on tuesday nights from 430-745.
today was my first day and it actually wasnt that bad at all.
we were only in class for about 2 hrs but it flew by.
i think that it will be an interesting class... one step closer to being done with UG crap.

eric is on night crew this week. its sucky and i cant see him alot.
it seems as if im hanging out with jackie more - and thats sweet.
we're gonna do something AWESOME on friday night...
we just dont know what yet! 

i have NOTHING to do tomorrow and i LOVE it.
all im doing is going with eric to pick up his new glasses at 230 and thats it.
i hope it doesnt rain. i was supposed to lay-out with jackie today....
but i had shit to do soooo go figure, that was probably my last chance at getting some sun for a while.
boo to that. whatev.

well, i think thats it for now. 

more updates soon to come :)


night loves <3

post comment

[08 May 2006|06:28pm]
[ mood | calm ]

"What I have with him is worth it.
It is worth every lonely night, every tear I cry from missing him, and the pain I feel from not having him close. 
It is worth it because he is my one and only. 
When I picture myself years from now, I see only him. 
No matter how painful distance can be, not having him in my life would be worse." <3


i know that i havent updated in a very long time --
and i know there are certain ppl *cough*Jackie*cough*
who get bored and like to read this, but i PROMISE i will update either later tonight or tomorrow!

right now i am just happy that i was able to change my layout :) yay.

now, im napping!


xoxx

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]